Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advisa

Advisa?uq=PEM9b6PF
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company develops a financial advisory platform that enables users to compare and combine loans, their interest rates and savings on loan.

Website
Formerly Known As
Svensk Lånemarknad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Löjtnantsgatan 21
  • 115 50 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advisa’s full profile, request a free trial.

Advisa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Advisa Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SSE Business Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Advisa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kristoffer Lindqvist Co-Founder & Deputy Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Advisa Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Mariana Linder Self Co-Chairman 000 0000