Boo Koo Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Boo Koo Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy drinks. The company is engaged in the production and sale of energy drinks in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Captech Financial Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 4951 Airport Parkway
  • Suite 660
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boo Koo Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boo Koo Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boo Koo Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Lee President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Boo Koo Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Boo Koo Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boo Koo Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boo Koo Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 02-Aug-2007 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Boo Koo Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »