Career Management Alliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Career Management Alliance General Information

Description

Provider of career development, transition and management services. The company's career development, transition and management services provides career coaching, career counseling, resume writing, outplacement, college and university career development, government and military career transition, human resources and more, enabling the candidates to better serve their careers and organizations managing their talents, while strengthening the visibility and credibility of the entire careers industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Career Masters Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 1 Phoenix Mill Lane
  • Floor 3
  • Peterborough, NH 03458
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Career Management Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Career Management Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Career Management Alliance FAQs

  • When was Career Management Alliance founded?

    Career Management Alliance was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Career Management Alliance?

    Wendy Enelow is the founder of Career Management Alliance.

  • Where is Career Management Alliance headquartered?

    Career Management Alliance is headquartered in Peterborough, NH.

  • What industry is Career Management Alliance in?

    Career Management Alliance’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Career Management Alliance a private or public company?

    Career Management Alliance is a Private company.

  • What is Career Management Alliance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Career Management Alliance is 000000.

  • When was Career Management Alliance acquired?

    Career Management Alliance was acquired on 30-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Career Management Alliance?

    Career Management Alliance was acquired by Kennedy Information.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »