Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dolphin Cove

Dolphin Cove
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
DCOVE STOCK SYMBOL
$0.07 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Dolphin Cove Ltd operates tourist attraction in Jamaica. Its principal activitiy includes operation of a tourist attraction comprising dolphin programmes and ancillary operations such as restaurants, gift and video shops at several locations.

Formerly Known As
Gabarone
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Stock Exchange
XJAM
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 21
  • Belmont Road
  • Ocho Rios, St. Ann
  • Jamaica

+1 (876) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dolphin Cove’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dolphin Cove Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.07 - $0.13 $0.07 54.9K

Dolphin Cove Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2009
FY 2009
31-Dec-2009
FY 2008
31-Dec-2008
FY 2007
31-Dec-2007
Revenue 9,594 9,594 10,296 9,926
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dolphin Cove Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dolphin Cove‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dolphin Cove Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stafford Burrowes Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marilyn Burrowes Co-Founder & Vice President
Paul Norman Sales & Marketing Manager