Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna

KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna?uq=UG6efJS6
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial insurance services. The company is the commercial arm of the Czech national agency for export-credit insurance. It offers coverage against unforeseen circumstances like theft, liability, property damage, and for coverage in the event of an interruption of business or injured employees in Czech Republic.

Website
Formerly Known As
Komerční úvěrová pojišťovna EGAP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Delcredere
Primary Office
  • Vodičkova 34/701
  • Prague, 111 21
  • Czech Republic

+420 261 000 000

KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michal Vesely Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Martin Hrncirik Chief Financial Officer
Jan Kovacic Chief Operating Officer

KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 KUPEG úvěrová pojišťovna Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000