CICX-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CICX-FM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company is a broadcaster of country music as well as news and advertisements, serving the Central Ontario region.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CFPS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 Progress Drive
  • RR #1
  • Orillia, Ontario L3V 6H1
  • Canada
+1 (705) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CICX-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CICX-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CICX-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CICX-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial