Conrad New York Midtown Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Conrad New York Midtown General Information

Description

A 54 story luxury hotel located in New York, New York. The hotel comprises a 575,241 square-foot area featuring a 24-hour fitness club, in-suite dining and a 24-hour business center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Rihga Royal Hotel, The London NYC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 151 West 54th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conrad New York Midtown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conrad New York Midtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conrad New York Midtown Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conrad New York Midtown Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conrad New York Midtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial