Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SGB Law

SGB Law?uq=AFYHfsyn
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers corporate, commercial and real estate advisory services, civil litigation, family law, large-scale personal injury claims and related services in Alberta, Canada.

Website
Formerly Known As
Greber & Beal, Stefura
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Stringam Denecky
Primary Office
  • 10126 - 97th Avenue
  • Suite 102
  • Grande Prairie, Alberta T8V 7X6
  • Canada

SGB Law Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SGB Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SGB Law Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cliff Headon JD Managing Partner