Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hotel Talisa

Hotel Talisa?uq=PEM9b6PF
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 285-room resort located in the Vail, Colorado. The resort operates 40,000 square feet of meeting space and specializes in arranging corporate events, weddings and conferences. It also includes a dining area, a spa, a fitness center and other amenities.

Formerly Known As
Vail Cascade Resort and Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 1300 Westhaven Drive
  • Vail, CO 81657
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Hotel Talisa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Talisa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel Talisa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Talisa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel Talisa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Garth Area Managing Director & General Manager