ZdroweGeny.pl Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 4

ZdroweGeny.pl General Information

Description

Developer of an independent diagnostic platform intended to detect the most common and dangerous diseases. The company's platform conducts tests for fertility, pregnancy development, food intolerance, cardiology, oncology risks, and old age diseases, enabling users to access genetic tests and get better diagnostic information about them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Platforma Badań Genetycznych
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Entrance A 1st floor
  • Street Jutrzenki 100
  • Warsaw, 02-230
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZdroweGeny.pl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 20-Aug-2015 Completed Startup
To view ZdroweGeny.pl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZdroweGeny.pl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jakub Strzelczyk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZdroweGeny.pl Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jakub Strzelczyk ZdroweGeny.pl Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Jakub Swadźba MD Diagnostyka Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Marcin Fryda Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

ZdroweGeny.pl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZdroweGeny.pl Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Diagnostyka Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Krajowy Fundusz Kapitałowy Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PFR Ventures Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Polish Private Equity Association Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ZdroweGeny.pl’s complete investors history, request access »

ZdroweGeny.pl FAQs

  • When was ZdroweGeny.pl founded?

    ZdroweGeny.pl was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of ZdroweGeny.pl?

    Tomek Karmowski is the founder of ZdroweGeny.pl.

  • Who is the CEO of ZdroweGeny.pl?

    Jakub Strzelczyk is the CEO of ZdroweGeny.pl.

  • Where is ZdroweGeny.pl headquartered?

    ZdroweGeny.pl is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of ZdroweGeny.pl?

    ZdroweGeny.pl has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is ZdroweGeny.pl in?

    ZdroweGeny.pl’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is ZdroweGeny.pl a private or public company?

    ZdroweGeny.pl is a Private company.

  • What is ZdroweGeny.pl’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ZdroweGeny.pl is 000000.

  • Who are ZdroweGeny.pl’s investors?

    Diagnostyka, Krajowy Fundusz Kapitałowy, PFR Ventures, and Polish Private Equity Association have invested in ZdroweGeny.pl.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »