Capral (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CAA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $6.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Capral (Australia) General Information

Description

Capral Ltd produces extruded aluminum products and systems. It distributes those manufactured products in addition to a small amount of bought-in products through two distribution channels. The company supplies to three market segments namely Residential, Commercial and Industrial markets through each of its distribution channels. It operates in one geographical area, Australia. Its products include doors, showers, wardrobes, security products, internal fit-outs, other commercial building-related products, aluminum extrusions and rolled products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capral Aluminium
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 71, Ashburn Road
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4304
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capral (Australia) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.18 $6.55 $4.37 - $7.13 $106M 17.2M 19.1K $1.64

Capral (Australia) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 138,358 111,967 101,308 21,299
Revenue 352,158 279,743 272,191 314,696
EBITDA 42,102 32,500 13,868 9,777
Net Income 27,440 17,828 (2,947) 4,789
Total Assets 271,298 240,736 197,173 160,450
Total Debt 70,921 74,176 73,180 119
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Capral (Australia) Patents

Capral (Australia) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2018282314-A1 Frame assembly for retaining a screen Granted 06-Dec-2013 00000000
AU-2021200425-A1 Frame assembly for retaining a screen Pending 06-Dec-2013 00000000
AU-2014360671-A1 Frame assembly for retaining a screen Abandoned 06-Dec-2013 00000000
AU-2018282314-B2 Frame assembly for retaining a screen Active 06-Dec-2013 00000000
US-20160273263-A1 Frame assembly for retaining a screen Abandoned 06-Dec-2013 E06B3/58
To view Capral (Australia)’s complete patent history, request access »

Capral (Australia) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Dragicevich Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Capral (Australia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capral (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capral (Australia) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 30-Sep-2013 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
To view Capral (Australia)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »