Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MIG Wire & Tube

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of industrial products and supplies. The company's products include wires and tubes, enabling customers to get pipes of different shapes and sizes, meeting the needs of the individuals.

Formerly Known As
Modern Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Manufacturers Industrial Group
Primary Office
  • 3700 Modern Industries Parkway
  • Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • United States

MIG Wire & Tube Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MIG Wire & Tube‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MIG Wire & Tube Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MIG Wire & Tube‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MIG Wire & Tube Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Henry Woodard President