Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Innovascreen

Innovascreen?uq=PEM9b6PF
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$273K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of screening technologies and drug delivery methods. The company's platforms aim to accelerate drug discovery and pre-clinical development.

Formerly Known As
Fusogenix Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1959 Upper Water Street
  • Suite 1700
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 3N2
  • Canada

+1 (902) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovascreen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Innovascreen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 11-Oct-2009 $273K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 06-May-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 16-Apr-2007 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 15-Aug-2006 $333K $193K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2000 $193K $193K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Innovascreen Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
National Research Council Canada Government 000 0000 000000 0
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency Government 000 0000 000000 0

Innovascreen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Lewis Chief Financial Officer
Andries Zijlstra Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Innovascreen Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Carman Giacomantonio Ph.D Innovascreen Board Member 000 0000
Missag Parseghian Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Roy Duncan Ph.D Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000