Blue Insurance Hong Kong Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 93

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blue Insurance Hong Kong General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. The company offers life insurance, savings and protection services along with financial planning and advisory services, providing clients with investment and retirement planning.

Contact Information

Website
www.blue.com.hk
Formerly Known As
Aviva Hong Kong
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 30/F, One Kowloon, 1 Wang Yuen Street
  • Kowloon Bay
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3550 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Insurance Hong Kong Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Insurance Hong Kong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Insurance Hong Kong Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deqiu Hung Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Kenneth Kuang Chief Financial Officer
Kam To Chief Human Resources Officer
Aaron Lee Chief Information Officer
Ken L. Chief Distribution Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Insurance Hong Kong Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Insurance Hong Kong Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Insurance Hong Kong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Insurance Hong Kong FAQs

  • When was Blue Insurance Hong Kong founded?

    Blue Insurance Hong Kong was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Blue Insurance Hong Kong?

    Deqiu Hung is the CEO of Blue Insurance Hong Kong.

  • Where is Blue Insurance Hong Kong headquartered?

    Blue Insurance Hong Kong is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Blue Insurance Hong Kong?

    Blue Insurance Hong Kong has 93 total employees.

  • What industry is Blue Insurance Hong Kong in?

    Blue Insurance Hong Kong’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is Blue Insurance Hong Kong a private or public company?

    Blue Insurance Hong Kong is a Private company.

  • What is Blue Insurance Hong Kong’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blue Insurance Hong Kong is 000000.

  • Who are Blue Insurance Hong Kong’s investors?

    Hillhouse Investment Group and Tencent Holdings have invested in Blue Insurance Hong Kong.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »