Spiff (Financial Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Spiff (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to facilitate the process of saving and investing money. The company's application permits optimum control of users' money, with a full overview of savings plans as well as creating multiple savings plan right on their smartphone, enabling users to efficiently utilize their money.

Contact Information

Website
www.getspiff.no
Formerly Known As
Lettspart, Reach Savings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 50 Prinsessealléen
  • 0276 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spiff (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 04-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Seed Round 27-Nov-2019 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Equity Crowdfunding 12-Apr-2019 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 11-Jul-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 04-Aug-2017 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Feb-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 06-Jul-2016 $156K $656K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2015 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Spiff (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spiff (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a mobile application designed to facilitate the process of saving and investing money. The company's applic
Financial Software
Oslo, Norway
9 As of 2021
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spiff (Financial Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CaptivateIQ Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Spiff (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spiff (Financial Software) FAQs

  • When was Spiff (Financial Software) founded?

    Spiff (Financial Software) was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Spiff (Financial Software)?

    Steve Mellbye-Stølen, Thomas Orten, and Carl-Nicolai Wessmann are the founders of Spiff (Financial Software).

  • Where is Spiff (Financial Software) headquartered?

    Spiff (Financial Software) is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Spiff (Financial Software)?

    Spiff (Financial Software) has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Spiff (Financial Software) in?

    Spiff (Financial Software)’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Spiff (Financial Software) a private or public company?

    Spiff (Financial Software) is a Private company.

  • What is Spiff (Financial Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spiff (Financial Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Spiff (Financial Software) raised over time?

    Spiff (Financial Software) has raised $5.61M.

  • Who are Spiff (Financial Software)’s competitors?

    CaptivateIQ is a competitor of Spiff (Financial Software).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »