Marrs Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marrs Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company operates a brokerage firm, specializing in professional indemnity, motor fleet, credit and property insurance service. It operates across UK.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
A M Marrs & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Refuge House
  • 9-10 River Front
  • Enfield EN1 3SZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marrs Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marrs Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marrs Insurance Brokers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Coffer Managing Director
To view Marrs Insurance Brokers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marrs Insurance Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial