Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mobern Lighting Company

Mobern Lighting Company?uq=UG6efJS6
1944 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of energy efficient lighting products. The company's energy efficient lighting products include LED lighting, recessed florescent, surface florescent, linear pendant lighting, retrofit kits, HID lighting, decorative lights and inverters, enabling customers to avail quality energy efficient lighting fixtures and technologies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mobern Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8200 Stayton Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Jessup, MD 20794
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Mobern Lighting Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mobern Lighting Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mobern Lighting Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Stone President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »