Multisteel Business Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Multisteel Business Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of construction materials. The company offers steel lamination products, steel sheets and plates and steel wire products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fabrica De Clavos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Carretera Villa Mella
  • Industrial zone La Isabela
  • Santo Domingo
  • Dominican Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multisteel Business Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multisteel Business Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multisteel Business Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Garcia President
To view Multisteel Business Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »