Pennine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Pennine General Information

Description

Supplier of radio communication systems. The company is engaged in the sale, installation and maintenance of telephone systems, two-way radio, mobile and IP handsets in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pennine Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Parent Company
Nycomm Holdings
Primary Office
  • Pennine House
  • Salford Street, Lancashire
  • Bury BL9 6YA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pennine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pennine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pennine Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Senelle Operations Manager
Andrew Roberts Managing Director
To view Pennine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pennine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pennine Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 16-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000000
00-0000000 0000000 27-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 000000 0000000
PAS Partnership 10-Jun-2009 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Pennine’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pennine Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-0000000 0000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pennine’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »