Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Portionables

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of frozen sauces. The company's products include range of sauces, soups, desserts, side dishes and fruit and vegetable purées which are sold in restaurants, cafeterias and retailers throughout North America and western Europe.

Formerly Known As
Gourmet Cuisine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Sargento Foods
Primary Office
  • 2825 Roeder Avenue No. 4
  • Bellingham, WA 98225
  • United States

Portionables Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Portionables‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Portionables Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Calliari Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer