Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Neucap

Neucap?uq=AFYHfsyn
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of payroll and unemployment tax recovery services. The company provides federal, state and local payroll and unemployment tax recovery schemes for workers in United States.

Formerly Known As
S.A.L.T. Payroll Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 111 2nd Avenue North East
  • Suite 1000
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000

Neucap Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Neucap‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Neucap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Cappock Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and President
Jon Leslie Chief Financial Officer