Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Precisionsmetall Group

PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTORS
Description

Precisionsmetall Group AB is engaged in trading in metals and raw materials through its subsidiaries.

Formerly Known As
Stureguld Sverige, GoldX International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 21
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precisionsmetall Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Precisionsmetall Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000.00 04-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Internet Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Precisionsmetall Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000.00 Internet Retail Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Precisionsmetall Group Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
New Equity Venture International PE/Buyout 000 0000 000000 0