Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sonnet Corporation

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company's information technology services include IT service management, project management and infrastructure deployment, procurement services and other related services, enabling customers to receive the required information technology services.

Formerly Known As
Maxis Corporation, Capital Energy NL, Quicksilver Resources NL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Connxion Networks
Primary Office
  • Unit 18, 39 Herbert Street
  • St Leonards, New South Wales
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Sonnet Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sonnet Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sonnet Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Campbell Nicholas Chief Financial Officer