Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

3530639 Canada

1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a portfolio of restaurants. The company is engaged in the ownership, development, and operation of industrial and commercial real estate properties primarily in British Columbia, Canada.

Formerly Known As
The Spectra Group of Great Restaurants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Second Floor, 1880 West 1St Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6J 1G5
  • Canada

3530639 Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3530639 Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

3530639 Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3530639 Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook