Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

reINVENT

reINVENT
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.17M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a construction software designed to bring digital technologies to the construction industry. The company's platform offers 15 features that connect all stakeholders during the entire lifecycle of construction projects on a centralized platform, enabling clients to make a difference through facilitating communication, collaboration and exchange of data to save time and money.

Formerly Known As
Furnitects
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Mandlstraße 14
  • 80802 Munich
  • Germany

+49 089 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore reINVENT’s full profile, request a free trial.

reINVENT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 17-Dec-2018 $1.17M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

reINVENT Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fieldwire Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Bangalore, India 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

reINVENT Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Astutia Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bayern Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundamental Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
High-Tech Gründerfonds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LMU Entrepreneurship Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

reINVENT Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Uhde Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Strategy
Julian Stieghorst Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, Architecture
Valentin Rüchardt Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer, Product
Christian Brachert Co-Founder & CIO, Backend

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »