Stanco Projects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stanco Projects General Information

Description

Manufacturer of technology system equipment. The company designs, distributes, manufactures and installs industrial, municipal and commercial systems for clients which include bulk chemical handling equipment of water and wastewater treatment chemicals, municipal water storage tanks and aluminium geodesic dome structures from its operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transfer Bulk Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Semcan
Primary Office
  • 12391 Horseshoe Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V7A 4X6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanco Projects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanco Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanco Projects Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Deacon Chief Executive Officer
To view Stanco Projects’s complete executive team members history, request access »