Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trace Group

Trace Group
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of financial software. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in developing software for insurance and financial businesses in United Kingdom. It develops messaging, web based application, property management and other related software.

Formerly Known As
Trace Computers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 224-232 Saint John Street
  • London EC1V 4QR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Trace Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trace Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trace Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Wolfe Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Co-Owner
Peter Stolerman Co-Owner & Financial Director
John Murphy Co-Owner & Executive Director
Colin Clarke Co-Founder