Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Braemar Estates Mortgages & Finance

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of residential property investment consultancy services. The company provides residential property and consultancy services by sourcing and negotiating deals from residential property developers.

Formerly Known As
The Armchair Property Investor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Carlton Place
  • 22 Greenwood Street
  • Altrincham WA14 1RZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Braemar Estates Mortgages & Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Braemar Estates Mortgages & Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Braemar Estates Mortgages & Finance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frazer Fearnhead Founder & Director