Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VWH

VWH
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of injection molds, laser technologies, automation and testing technologies development to production services. The company's development to production services include skills ranging from the development of initial ideas and designs, through the production process to packaging management in the field of automation, molding and engineering, enabling customers to get all the facilities under one roof.

Website
Formerly Known As
VWH Vorrichtungs- und Werkzeugbau Herschbach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstra├če 104
  • 56414 Herschbach
  • Germany

+49 06435 0000

VWH Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VWH‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VWH Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Sturm Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »