Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dexxon Group

Dexxon Group
1975 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of a data storage media platform for its customers and suppliers. The company specializes in the distribution of storage media, hardware and office supplies worldwide and also provides a variety of related products from manufacturers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dexxon Data Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Database Software
Office Electronics
Primary Office
  • 79 Avenue Louis Roche
  • 92238 Gennevilliers
  • France

+33 0 000 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dexxon Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dexxon Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Dexxon Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 30-Jun-2003 000000000000000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Dexxon Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 30-Jun-2003 000000000000000000 000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Dexxon Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) Lewis Center, OH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Dexxon Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sassan Shafiee Managing Director
Dan Oren Executive