Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HomeForExchange

HomeForExchange
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a home exchange website. The company offers an online platform that enables users to to exchange their homes for short stay holidays.

Formerly Known As
Luxe Home Swap, The Home Swapping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Holden House
  • 57 Rathbone Place
  • London W1T 1JU
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0800 000 0000

HomeForExchange Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HomeForExchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HomeForExchange Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HomeToGo Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000 0000 0000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

HomeForExchange Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ans Lammers Founder & Owner
Deborah Wosskow MD Chief Executive Officer