Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brahms Mount

Brahms Mount
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of home furnishing products. The company provides day blankets, baby blankets, throws, towels, pillows and shams.

Formerly Known As
Brahms Mount Textiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Household Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 115 Main Street
  • Freeport, ME 04032
  • United States

+1 (207) 000-0000

Brahms Mount Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brahms Mount‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brahms Mount Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Kaufman President & Owner