Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lafarge Aux Sable

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a sand and gravel facility. The company's sand and gravel facility offers constructional materials to be used in building and construction works.

Formerly Known As
Aux Sable Stone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 150
  • Morris, IL 60450
  • United States

Lafarge Aux Sable Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lafarge Aux Sable‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook