Excelsior Capital Ltd Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ECL

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $2.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Excelsior Capital Ltd General Information

Description

Excelsior Capital Ltd manufactures and distributes electrical cables and components for industrial and mining applications. The company's operating segment includes Electrical Components and Investment Portfolio. It generates maximum revenue from the Electrical Components segment. Electrical Components are divided into two key areas namely Electrical cables and Minto Industrial Products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.M.I
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • 485A Zillmere Road
  • Zillmere, Queensland 4034
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excelsior Capital Ltd Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.02 $2.02 $1.42 - $2.19 $58.7M 29M 42.9K $0.24

Excelsior Capital Ltd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 31,016 31,016 26,647 25,275
Revenue 69,936 69,936 67,702 55,963
EBITDA 10,549 10,549 9,550 7,031
Net Income 6,888 6,888 5,797 3,857
Total Assets 55,420 55,420 54,350 47,761
Total Debt 1,771 1,771 1,568 1,224
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Excelsior Capital Ltd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excelsior Capital Ltd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Capital Ltd Patents

Excelsior Capital Ltd Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D670339-S1 Divider assembly Active 04-Oct-2010
AU-2011229696-A1 Assemblable filing racks and its componentry Inactive 04-Oct-2010
AU-336239-S A connector Active 04-Oct-2010
AU-336240-S A connector Active 04-Oct-2010
AU-336705-S A divider assembly Active 04-Oct-2010
To view Excelsior Capital Ltd’s complete patent history, request access »

Excelsior Capital Ltd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Excelsior Capital Ltd Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Flameproof Engineering 04-Oct-2013 0000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment
TJM Products 01-Jan-1999 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Excelsior Capital Ltd’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Excelsior Capital Ltd Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CMI Electrical Products Electrical Equipment Lidcombe, Australia 0000
To view Excelsior Capital Ltd’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Excelsior Capital Ltd ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Electrical Equipment

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Electrical Equipment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Excelsior Capital Ltd’s complete esg history, request access »

Excelsior Capital Ltd Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
TJM Products 01-Jan-1999 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000000
To view Excelsior Capital Ltd’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »