Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Casie Protank

Casie Protank
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil reclamation and tank management services. The company's oil reclamation and tank management services includes cleaning, decontamination, removal, installation, testing and repair of above and underground tanks and utilize the state-of-the-art three phase separation and thermal desorption systems to achieve the necessary on-site treatment objectives., enabling the industries to deal with hazardous wastes.

Formerly Known As
Casie Ecology Oil Salvage, Pure Earth Treatment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 62 Grove Street
  • West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • United States

+1 (856) 000-0000

Casie Protank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Casie Protank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Casie Protank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory Call President & Chief Executive Officer