Beijing Shengci Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.77M

Beijing Shengci Technology General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of magnetic technology and products based in Beijing, China. The company specializes in the development, manufacture and application of NdFeB (Neodymium Iron Boron) materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SHENGMAGNETIC Science & Tech Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • No. 203, Building 8, Kangbit Health Industrial Park
  • No. 9 Heying Road, Nanshao Town, Changping District
  • Beijing, 102212
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Shengci Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 18-Dec-2021 $8.77M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jul-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Aug-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Beijing Shengci Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beijing Shengci Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yang Jinxi General Manager
To view Beijing Shengci Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Shengci Technology Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Venture VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cowin Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ningbo Yunsheng Company Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Beijing Shengci Technology’s complete investors history, request access »

Beijing Shengci Technology FAQs

  • When was Beijing Shengci Technology founded?

    Beijing Shengci Technology was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Beijing Shengci Technology headquartered?

    Beijing Shengci Technology is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Beijing Shengci Technology in?

    Beijing Shengci Technology’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Beijing Shengci Technology a private or public company?

    Beijing Shengci Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Beijing Shengci Technology?

    The current valuation of Beijing Shengci Technology is 000.00.

  • What is Beijing Shengci Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beijing Shengci Technology is 000000.

  • Who are Beijing Shengci Technology’s investors?

    China Venture, Cowin Capital, and Ningbo Yunsheng Company have invested in Beijing Shengci Technology.

  • When was Beijing Shengci Technology acquired?

    Beijing Shengci Technology was acquired on 18-Dec-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »