Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Redmond Group of Companies

1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of electronic consumer goods. The company retails audio systems, video players and home and office appliances of a range of brands such as SanDisk, Uniden, CaseLogic, Cobra, TDK and Citizen in Ontario, Canada.

Formerly Known As
Jutan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
SYNNEX Canada
Primary Office
  • 6185 McLaughlin Road
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5R 3W7
  • Canada

Redmond Group of Companies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Redmond Group of Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Redmond Group of Companies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 000000 27-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Redmond Group of Companies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Barrie, Canada
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »