Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Amytrx Therapeutics

Amytrx Therapeutics
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of drugs designed to treat diseases. The company's drugs uses cell penetrating peptides to treat inflammation which is the cause of hundreds of debilitating diseases, enabling doctors to treat diseases related to inflammation.

Website
Formerly Known As
AGH Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 2207 Crestmoor Road
  • Suite 101
  • Nashville, TN 37215
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amytrx Therapeutics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Amytrx Therapeutics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 05-Sep-2017 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Amytrx Therapeutics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rugosa Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Amytrx Therapeutics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Gonda Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and President

Amytrx Therapeutics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dennis Carlo Amytrx Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Greer Amytrx Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Pirtle Amytrx Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Andrews Amytrx Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »