Banco Atlantico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Banco Atlantico General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services based in Barcelona, Spain. The bank offers various business and personal banking, loans, fixed deposits, credit cards and internet and mobile banking services, enabling businesses and individuals to achieve financial goals and save time and money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Nonell
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • PO Box 424
  • Avinguda Diagonal, 407 Bis
  • 08008 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Atlantico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Atlantico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial