Páginas Amarillas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Páginas Amarillas General Information

Description

Provider of customized marketing and advertising services intended for small and medium enterprises across Spain. The company offers online store creation, digital marketing, advertising, advisory, web-page creation as well as hosting, helping its clients improve their business reach and improve their digital presence effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telefónica Publicidad e Información, Yell Publicidad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Avda Graciosa Island 7
  • San Sebastian De Los Reyes
  • 28703 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Páginas Amarillas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Páginas Amarillas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Páginas Amarillas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
António Alegre Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Páginas Amarillas Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Metric Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Páginas Amarillas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Páginas Amarillas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Páginas Amarillas Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TPI edita 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Páginas Amarillas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Páginas Amarillas Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
TPI edita 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0á00000 000000000
To view Páginas Amarillas’s complete exits history, request access »

Páginas Amarillas FAQs

  • When was Páginas Amarillas founded?

    Páginas Amarillas was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the CEO of Páginas Amarillas?

    António Alegre is the CEO of Páginas Amarillas.

  • Where is Páginas Amarillas headquartered?

    Páginas Amarillas is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What industry is Páginas Amarillas in?

    Páginas Amarillas’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Páginas Amarillas a private or public company?

    Páginas Amarillas is a Private company.

  • What is Páginas Amarillas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Páginas Amarillas is 000000.

  • Who are Páginas Amarillas’s investors?

    Gala Capital and Telefónica have invested in Páginas Amarillas.

  • When was Páginas Amarillas acquired?

    Páginas Amarillas was acquired on 01-May-2017.

  • Who acquired Páginas Amarillas?

    Páginas Amarillas was acquired by Yell.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »