Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BP Biocombustiveis

BP Biocombustiveis
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of bio-fuel. The company owns and operates ethanol refineries and produces bio-fuel using sugarcane and ethanol.

Formerly Known As
Tropical Bioenergia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10
  • Edéia, 75940
  • Brazil

+55 (64) 0000-0000

BP Biocombustiveis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BP Biocombustiveis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BP Biocombustiveis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BP Biocombustiveis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BP Biocombustiveis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pedro Maeda President