Icelandic Provisions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Icelandic Provisions General Information

Description

Producer of cultured dairy products intended to offer pure and simple food that is rooted in Icelandic traditions. The company's products are free of artificial flavors, colors, sweeteners or preservatives with a distinct flavor and texture, enabling customers to have products that are wholesome and filling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SkyrCo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 134 West 25th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Icelandic Provisions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icelandic Provisions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 19-Nov-2021 $10.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 14-Feb-2019 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 16-May-2018 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 20-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jan-2017 $9.1M $20.1M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Dec-2015 $11M $11M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Icelandic Provisions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Icelandic Provisions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 8,979,885 $0.001000 6% $1.11 $1.11 1x $1.11 15.84%
Series A 12,571,405 $0.001000 6% $0.89 $0.89 1x $0.89 22.18%
To view Icelandic Provisions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Icelandic Provisions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of cultured dairy products intended to offer pure and simple food that is rooted in Icelandic traditions. The c
Food Products
New York, NY
38 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000'0

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Icelandic Provisions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000'0 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Icelandic Provisions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Alexander Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicolaas Bevers President & Chief Operating Officer
Dan Hickle Chief Marketing Officer
John Heath Chief Innovation Officer
Jonathan Flint JD Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Icelandic Provisions Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Ari Edwald Self Board Member 000 0000
David Albertsson Icelandic Provisions Board Member 000 0000
Grace Ray Icelandic Provisions Board Member 000 0000
Gregg Rubin Icelandic Provisions Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Hallbjorn Karlsson Icelandic Provisions Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Icelandic Provisions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Icelandic Provisions Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DGNL Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grace Ray Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Icelandic Provisions’s complete investors history, request access »