Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mangrove Benefit Services

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of employee benefits administration services. The company's employee benefits administration services include COBRA administration, HIPAA certification, flexible spending accounts, debit card administration, retiree billing and leave of absence administration.

Formerly Known As
BenefitOne of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5999 Central Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
  • United States

Mangrove Benefit Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mangrove Benefit Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mangrove Benefit Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Meharry President