Jackson Pest Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jackson Pest Management General Information

Description

Provider of pest control services intended to serve residential, commercial and industrial customers. The company's pest control services include termite inspection, bed bug, mosquito, insect and rat control services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ornamental Pest Control
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5819 Hollopeter Road
  • Leo, IN 46765
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jackson Pest Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jackson Pest Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jackson Pest Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jen Jackson General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jackson Pest Management FAQs

  • When was Jackson Pest Management founded?

    Jackson Pest Management was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Jackson Pest Management?

    Bob Jackson is the founder of Jackson Pest Management.

  • Where is Jackson Pest Management headquartered?

    Jackson Pest Management is headquartered in Leo, IN.

  • What industry is Jackson Pest Management in?

    Jackson Pest Management’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Jackson Pest Management a private or public company?

    Jackson Pest Management is a Private company.

  • What is Jackson Pest Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jackson Pest Management is 000000.

  • When was Jackson Pest Management acquired?

    Jackson Pest Management was acquired on 14-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired Jackson Pest Management?

    Jackson Pest Management was acquired by Action Pest Control.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »