Optate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Optate General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefits services. The company helps users to manage their health care information and obtain benefits.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Focus Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 912 North Main Street
  • Suite 210
  • Ann Arbor, MI 48104
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 02-May-2003 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Jan-2002 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Optate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Optate Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vinson Chief Executive Officer
To view Optate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Optate Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascend Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Internet Healthcare Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Optate’s complete investors history, request access »