Liturgical Publications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Liturgical Publications General Information

Description

Provider of church management, event handling and printing services intended to perform, improve and promote services in a friendly and caring atmosphere. The company's products include church bulletins, newsletters, resource books, directories, letterhead, flyers, brochures, schedules, calendars and fundraising programs, enabling businesses to afford a professional media in which they may support their local church, promote their good public image and reach the parishioners with their advertising message.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Liturgical Publications of St Louis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
OCP Publications
Primary Office
  • 2875 South James Drive
  • Ballwin
  • New Berlin, WI 53151
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liturgical Publications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liturgical Publications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liturgical Publications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Luedtke Chief Executive Officer
Kristine Blommel Chief Financial Officer
Bob Freesmeier General Manager
To view Liturgical Publications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Liturgical Publications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liturgical Publications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 17-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Financial Software 000 0000000
To view Liturgical Publications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »