RATP Dev France Investissement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RATP Dev France Investissement General Information

Description

Provider of truck rental, leasing and other transport services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cars Giraux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Acquirer
RATP Dev Italia
Primary Office
  • LAC LA 30
  • 54 QUAI OF THE RAPEE
  • 75012 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RATP Dev France Investissement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RATP Dev France Investissement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RATP Dev France Investissement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romain Ferriere President
To view RATP Dev France Investissement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RATP Dev France Investissement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial