HYB Eurocalas Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HYB Eurocalas General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of hotels based in Inca, Spain. The company operates 3 and 4-star hotels equipped with fully fitted kitchens and other amenities along with offering scuba diving, billiards, excursions, bike trekking, restaurants and bars, car renting and flight and hotel booking, wellness and spa services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Menorca Sea Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Menestrals, 5
  • Balearic Islands
  • 07300 Inca
  • Spain
+34 971 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HYB Eurocalas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HYB Eurocalas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HYB Eurocalas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a chain of hotels based in Inca, Spain. The company operates 3 and 4-star hotels equipped with fully fitted
Hotels and Resorts
Inca, Spain
000000&0

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
000000 000 0000000
Palma, Spain
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HYB Eurocalas Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ferrer Hotels Private Equity-Backed Palma, Spain 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HYB Eurocalas FAQs

  • When was HYB Eurocalas founded?

    HYB Eurocalas was founded in 2000.

  • Where is HYB Eurocalas headquartered?

    HYB Eurocalas is headquartered in Inca, Spain.

  • What industry is HYB Eurocalas in?

    HYB Eurocalas’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is HYB Eurocalas a private or public company?

    HYB Eurocalas is a Private company.

  • What is HYB Eurocalas’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HYB Eurocalas is 000000.

  • Who are HYB Eurocalas’s competitors?

    Ferrer Hotels is a competitor of HYB Eurocalas.

  • When was HYB Eurocalas acquired?

    HYB Eurocalas was acquired on 12-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired HYB Eurocalas?

    HYB Eurocalas was acquired by Nueva Rumasa.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »