Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Press Today

Press Today
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of software for media monitoring intended to provide customers with the tools to create their own press clippings. The company's media monitoring software enables businesses to monitor the major national, local and periodic print media and web and allows to create a press release through a custom search of web sources selected according to the needs and necessities of the moment.

Formerly Known As
PressReview
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Extrapola (Italy)
Primary Office
  • Via Giuseppe Parini 9
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 0000 0000

Press Today Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Press Today‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook