Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allianz PNB Life Insurance

Allianz PNB Life Insurance
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company offers life insurance service such as group insurance, fund value investment, health insurance and traditional assurance services.

Website
Formerly Known As
New York Life Insurance Philippines, PNB Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10th Floor, Allied Bank Center
  • 6754 Ayala Avenue corner Legaspi Street
  • Makati City
  • Philippines

+63 00000000

Allianz PNB Life Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allianz PNB Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allianz PNB Life Insurance Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MassMutual Life Insurance Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Springfield, MA 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Newark, NJ 00000 000000000 00
000 00-000000000 Corporation Guelph, Canada 0000 00000000
00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Allianz PNB Life Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allianz PNB Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allianz PNB Life Insurance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Esther Tan President, Vice -Chairperson & Chief Executive Officer
Caesar Altarejos Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Eulalia Cabalfin Assistant Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Eduardo Salem Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Mabelyn Tagasa Assistant Vice President & Chief Information Officer